Skip to main content

Proceedings

2019 - Mammallapuram, India

Profile of Organisers

Extended abstracts

Abstracts for poster presentations

Presentations

Commercial Presentations

Reactor facilities at IGCAR

Hot cells facilities at IGCAR

Particle irradiation facility

session 1 Development of new shielded facilities

session 2 Ageing management and refurbishment of hot laboratories

session 3 Development of remote handling facilities-equipments

session 4 Analytical characterisation

session 5 Mechanical property and microstructural evaluation of irradiated materials

session 6 Non destructive PIE techniques

session 7 Transport of radioactive material

session 8 Development of characterisation equipments

session 9 Inventory and waste management

session 10 Safety & Radiological Hygiene

Poster Pitch

2018 - Helsinki, Finland

Extended abstracts

Designing and building of new facilities

Aging Management of Hot Labs

Decommissioning and Waste Handling

Hot Lab Equipment

Management of Hot Labs

Post Irradiation Examination

Poster pitch

2017 - Mito, Japan

Post-Fukushima special session

HOTLAB operation

Waste and storage

Facilities and equipment

Remote handling technology

Post-irradiation examination

Poster session

Post Fukushima

Hotlab Operation

Waste and Storage

Facilities and Equipement

Remote Handling

Poster session

Post Irradiation Examination

2016 - Karlsruhe, Germany

S1 - Special Post Fukushima session

S2 - Session Infrastructure, refurbishments, new installations

S3 - Commercial session

S4 - Session Transportation issues

S5 - Session Remote Handling

S6 - Post-Irradiation Examination session

S7 - RA material, fuel accounting,operational and legacy waste

S1 - Special Post Fukushima session

S2 - Session Infrastructure, refurbishments, new installations

S3 - Commercial session

S4 - Session Transportation issues

S5 - Session Remote Handling

S6 - Post-Irradiation Examination session

S7 - RA material, fuel accounting,operational and legacy waste

2015 - Leuven, Belgium

Papers

Monday 28-09-2015

Tuesday 29-09-2015

Wednesday 30-09-2015

2014 - Baden, Switzerland

Presentations

Papers

Pictures

2013 - Idaho Falls, Idaho, USA

Closing session

Opening session

Session infrastructure 1

Session infrastructure 2

Session PIE 1

Session PIE 2

Session waste

2012 - Marcoule France

Session infrastructure

Session PIE

Session sample prep

Session sample transportation

Session waste

Session infrastructure

Session PIE

Session sample prep

Session sample transportation

Session waste

2011 - Smolenice, Slovakia

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

Session 6

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

Session 6

2010 - Vienna IAEA CS

2010 - Dimitrovgrad, Russia

2009 - Prague, Czech Republic

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

Poster session

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

2008 - Kendall, UK

Session 1

Session 3

Session 2

Presentations session 1

Presentations session 2

Presentations session 3 part 1

Presentations session 3 part 2

2007- Bucharest, Romania

Postersession

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

2006 - Julich, Germany

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

2005- Petten, The Netherlands

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

session 5

Session 4 Presentation Ohayon

2004 - Halden, Norway

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

2003 - Saclay, France

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

2002 - Mol, Belgium

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

2001 - Madrid, Spain

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

2000 - Villingen, Switserland

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1999 - Karlsruhe, Germany

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1998 - Windscale, UK

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1997 - Studsvik, Sweden

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1996 - Petten, The Netherlands

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

1994 - Mol, Belgium

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1993 - Chinon, France

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1992 - Marcoule, France

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1991 - Barnwood, UK

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

1990 - Riso, Denmark

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1989 - Karlsruhe, Germany

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

1987 - Ispra, Italy

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

1986 - Brasimone, Italy

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

1985 - Cadarache, France

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

Session 6

1984 - Harwell, England

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

Session 6

1983 - Petten, The Netherlands

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

1982 - Mol, Belgium

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

1981 - Karlsruhe, Germany

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Session

1978 - Saclay, France

Session 1

Session 2

Session

1974 - Winfrith, UK

Papers

1973 - Geesthacht, Germany

Session 3

Session 5

Session 6

Session 7

1972 - Petten, The Netherlands

Session

Session 1

Session

Session

1966 - Casaccia, Italy

Session

Session Grenoble

Session Julich

1964 - Ispra, Italy and Petten, The Netherlands

Ispra, Italy

Session

1963 - Cadarache, France

Papers

Share this page